Akrana Buzurg, India Page

Other names: Akrāna Buzurg

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.7283 Longitude 77.4964 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 17° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38319

Weather Charts


Akrana Buzurg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akrana Buzurg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akrana Buzurg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajgir (1.7 nm)
Tadpalli (2.4 nm)
Sindol (2.7 nm)
Shekapur (3.2 nm)
Pathrapalli (3.5 nm)
Bangur (3.6 nm)
Markunda (4.8 nm)
Bhimalkhed (5.4 nm)
Magdal (5.7 nm)
Wagdal (5.7 nm)
Petmanhalli (2.5 nm) Matalkunta (5.0 nm)
Malkapur (5.5 nm)
Akrana Khurd (0.7 nm)
Chiraghpalli (2.1 nm)
Madgi (3.0 nm)
Asadganj (3.5 nm)
Khajamahalpur (3.6 nm)
Dhanaseri (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 10 nm N 357
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 35 nm S 197
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 61 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Badi Ekkhelli
8.5 nm N Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
10.1 nm N Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
10.3 nm N Bidar
10.4 nm N Bidar Airport
10.8 nm N List of Indian Air Force stations
11.1 nm N Bidar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:04 2016