Malkapur, India Page

Other names: Malkāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7561 Longitude 77.5890 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 17° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37335

Weather Charts


Malkapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petmanhalli (4.8 nm)
Akrana Buzurg (5.5 nm)
Akrana Khurd (6.1 nm)
Chiraghpalli (7.0 nm)
Rajgir (7.2 nm)
Tadpalli (7.6 nm)
Madgi (8.1 nm)
Sindol (8.2 nm)
Shekapur (8.4 nm)
Bangur (9.0 nm)
Pathrapalli (9.0 nm)
Dhanaseri (9.5 nm)
Matalkunta (2.2 nm)
Nayalkal (6.9 nm)
Jhara Sangam (7.1 nm)
Digwal (8.8 nm)
Zahirabad (4.6 nm)
Asadganj (6.3 nm)
Khajamahalpur (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 10 nm N 327
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 38 nm S 204
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 57 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Badi Ekkhelli
7.2 nm NE Nyalkal
9.2 nm NW Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
9.5 nm NW Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
10.0 nm NW Bidar
10.2 nm NW Bidar railway station
10.3 nm NE Raikod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:44 2016