Bangur, India Page

Other names: Bangūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.6941 Longitude 77.4454 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 17° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35936

Weather Charts


Bangur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markunda (1.9 nm)
Magdal (3.2 nm)
Minkhed (3.9 nm)
Bapur (4.0 nm)
Sindol (1.2 nm)
Pathrapalli (1.3 nm)
Shekapur (2.8 nm)
Tadpalli (3.0 nm)
Wagdal (4.3 nm)
Madgi (1.3 nm)
Rajgir (1.9 nm)
Chiraghpalli (2.2 nm)
Akrana Khurd (3.0 nm)
Khajamahalpur (3.4 nm)
Akrana Buzurg (3.6 nm)
Bhimalkhed (2.0 nm)
Dhanaseri (3.0 nm)
Udumanhalli (4.1 nm)
Karpakpalli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 13 nm N 10
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 32 nm S 193
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 62 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Badi Ekkhelli
10.7 nm N Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
11.7 nm S Inoli
12.4 nm N Bidar Airport
12.7 nm N Bidar
12.7 nm N Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
13.0 nm N List of Indian Air Force stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:56 2016