Madgi, India Page

Other names: Mādgi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6865 Longitude 77.4668 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 17° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36216

Weather Charts


Madgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangur (1.3 nm)
Bhimalkhed (2.6 nm)
Markunda (3.2 nm)
Rajgir (1.7 nm)
Sindol (1.7 nm)
Akrana Khurd (2.4 nm)
Pathrapalli (2.4 nm)
Akrana Buzurg (3.0 nm)
Tadpalli (3.4 nm)
Shekapur (3.6 nm)
Chiraghpalli (1.1 nm)
Khajamahalpur (2.1 nm)
Asadganj (3.2 nm)
Dhanaseri (2.3 nm)
Gudupalli (4.0 nm)
Auranganagar (4.2 nm)
Udumanhalli (4.2 nm)
Mugdampalli (4.5 nm)
Karpakpalli (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 13 nm N 5
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 32 nm S 196
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 61 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Badi Ekkhelli
11.0 nm N Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
11.4 nm S Inoli
12.8 nm N Bidar Airport
12.9 nm N Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
12.9 nm N Bidar
13.2 nm S Chincholi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:08 2016