Pathrapalli, India Page

Other names: Pāthrapalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.7147 Longitude 77.4374 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 17° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36798

Weather Charts


Pathrapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathrapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathrapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markunda (1.3 nm)
Magdal (2.3 nm)
Wagdal (3.1 nm)
Bapur (3.1 nm)
Minkhed (3.5 nm)
Merkunda (3.7 nm)
Boral (4.0 nm)
Manne Ekeli (4.0 nm)
Shekapur (1.6 nm)
Tadpalli (2.0 nm)
Sindol (0.9 nm)
Rajgir (2.0 nm)
Chiraghpalli (2.9 nm)
Akrana Khurd (3.0 nm)
Akrana Buzurg (3.5 nm)
Bangur (1.3 nm)
Madgi (2.4 nm)
Bhimalkhed (2.9 nm)
Dhanaseri (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 11 nm N 13
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 33 nm S 192
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 63 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
10.6 nm E Badi Ekkhelli
11.3 nm N Bidar Airport
11.7 nm N Bidar
11.7 nm N Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
11.9 nm N List of Indian Air Force stations
12.6 nm N Bidar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:56 2016