Wadner, India Page

Other names: Wadnera

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4389 Longitude 78.7427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts


Wadner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palsod (1.7 nm)
Mankapur (2.2 nm)
Aurangpur (2.7 nm)
Kupta (2.8 nm)
Sonegaon (3.7 nm)
Tivasadi (1.7 nm)
Daroda (2.4 nm)
Kanchangaon (3.8 nm)
Arvi (3.9 nm)
Bamarara (2.4 nm)
Tembha (3.1 nm)
Chikmoh (3.6 nm)
Dondora (3.8 nm)
Ghatsawali (4.1 nm)
Gangapur (1.9 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.4 nm)
Ghogapur (3.0 nm)
Pipri (3.0 nm)
Khapri (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 30 nm W 265
FR3099 Small CHANDA 37 nm E 134
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 42 nm N 23 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Khangaon
9.3 nm NE Hinganghat
18.6 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
19.3 nm N Sewagram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:58 2016