Ghogapur, India Page

Other names: Ghogāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4009 Longitude 78.7093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32342

Weather Charts


Ghogapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghogapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghogapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiwra (1.9 nm)
Anjansar (2.1 nm)
Hirapur (2.2 nm)
Sonegaon (2.2 nm)
Rohni (2.6 nm)
Dapori (2.9 nm)
Dhanora (3.2 nm)
Kupta (1.0 nm)
Palsod (1.3 nm)
Mankapur (2.3 nm)
Wadner (3.0 nm)
Aurangpur (3.5 nm)
Bhiwapur (1.4 nm)
Pipri (1.6 nm)
Gangapur (2.2 nm)
Bopapur (2.1 nm)
Yeoti (3.1 nm)
Pohna (3.1 nm)
Pardi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 28 nm W 269
FR3099 Small CHANDA 37 nm E 130
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 45 nm N 24 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Khangaon
12.2 nm NE Hinganghat
19.3 nm SE Warora
20.5 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:31 2016