Mankapur, India Page

Other names: Mānkāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4388 Longitude 78.7040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mankapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mankapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mankapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonegaon (1.7 nm)
Nitha (2.1 nm)
Takli (2.1 nm)
Saongi (3.0 nm)
Mansawli (3.1 nm)
Kanholi (3.1 nm)
Dapori (3.2 nm)
Aurangpur (1.2 nm)
Sirasgaon (2.5 nm)
Kanchangaon (3.5 nm)
Wadner (2.2 nm)
Tivasadi (2.3 nm)
Gangapur (3.1 nm)
Palsod (1.3 nm)
Kupta (1.5 nm)
Ghogapur (2.3 nm)
Anjansar (2.4 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.9 nm)
Pipri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 27 nm W 264
FR3099 Small CHANDA 39 nm E 132
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 43 nm N 26 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Khangaon
10.6 nm NE Hinganghat
18.2 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
18.6 nm N Sewagram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:48 2016