Bhiwapur, India Page

Other names: Bhiwāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3996 Longitude 78.7343 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts


Bhiwapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhiwapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhiwapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghogapur (1.4 nm)
Kupta (2.1 nm)
Hiwra (3.1 nm)
Hirapur (3.4 nm)
Anjansar (3.4 nm)
Sonegaon (3.5 nm)
Palsod (1.7 nm)
Wadner (2.4 nm)
Mankapur (2.9 nm)
Gangapur (0.9 nm)
Khapri (2.0 nm)
Bamarara (2.4 nm)
Dondora (3.7 nm)
Pipri (0.6 nm)
Janghona (2.3 nm)
Bopapur (2.5 nm)
Weni (2.7 nm)
Pohna (3.3 nm)
Pardi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 29 nm W 269
FR3099 Small CHANDA 36 nm E 131
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 45 nm N 22 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Khangaon
11.6 nm NE Hinganghat
18.1 nm SE Warora
20.8 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:47 2016