Sewagram, India Page

Other names: Sewāgrām

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7358 Longitude 78.6591 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 20° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73427

Weather Charts


Sewagram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sewagram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sewagram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mhasal (1.6 nm)
Barbadi (1.6 nm)
Nalvadi (2.4 nm)
Chitoda (2.4 nm)
Gopuri (2.6 nm)
Alodi (2.7 nm)
Anandnagar (2.9 nm)
Varud (0.9 nm)
Dattapur (2.4 nm)
Pawnar (2.8 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Karanji Bhoge (2.0 nm)
Sondlapur (2.5 nm)
Kutki (2.5 nm)
Talodi (2.7 nm)
Kharangana (2.9 nm)
Bapu Kuti (0.6 nm)
Nandora (1.3 nm)
Mandavgarh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm E 45 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 32 nm W 231
FR3099 Small CHANDA 54 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
2.3 nm W Sewagram Junction railway station
3.4 nm W Wardha
3.6 nm W Wardha Junction railway station
6.7 nm NW Wardha district
11.3 nm N Hingni
10.8 nm W Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016