Kharangana, India Page

Other names: Kharāngana

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7373 Longitude 78.7104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40788

Weather Charts


Kharangana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharangana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharangana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karanji Bhoge (1.6 nm)
Bapu Kuti (2.9 nm)
Sewagram (2.9 nm)
Nandora (2.9 nm)
Kutki (0.9 nm)
Talodi (1.1 nm)
Jaipur (2.3 nm)
Vahitpur (2.4 nm)
Morangana (0.9 nm)
Tuljapur (1.1 nm)
Vaghala (1.1 nm)
Takli (1.9 nm)
Khadka (2.5 nm)
Madka (2.7 nm)
Pavni (1.6 nm)
Sondlapur (1.7 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Karanji Kaji (2.1 nm)
Vaygaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 28 nm N 41 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm W 234
FR3099 Small CHANDA 53 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
5.2 nm W Sewagram Junction railway station
6.2 nm W Wardha
6.5 nm W Wardha Junction railway station
8.5 nm NW Wardha district
9.7 nm NE Sindi, Maharashtra
10.8 nm N Hingni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:28 2016