Anandnagar, India Page

Other names: Ānandnagar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7340 Longitude 78.6078 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 20° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 78° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anandnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anandnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anandnagar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wardha (0.6 nm)
Dayalnagar (0.8 nm)
Hindnagar (1.1 nm)
Sindi (1.3 nm)
Bhimnagar (1.4 nm)
Umri (2.8 nm)
Gopuri (1.2 nm)
Ratanbaba (1.4 nm)
Alodi (1.6 nm)
Nalvadi (1.6 nm)
Dattapur (2.5 nm)
Satoda (2.9 nm)
Mhasal (1.9 nm)
Barbadi (2.0 nm)
Varud (2.5 nm)
Sewagram (2.9 nm)
Borgaon (0.7 nm)
Chitoda (1.1 nm)
Injhapur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 30 nm W 228
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 32 nm E 48 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 50 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Sewagram Junction railway station
0.7 nm W Wardha Junction railway station
1.1 nm NW Wardha
3.0 nm E Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
6.0 nm N Wardha district
8.1 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra
12.5 nm NE Hingni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:04 2016