Nandora, India Page

Other names: Nāndora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7145 Longitude 78.6644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77625

Weather Charts


Nandora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbadi (1.5 nm)
Chitoda (2.5 nm)
Injhapur (3.1 nm)
Bapu Kuti (0.7 nm)
Sewagram (1.3 nm)
Varud (2.1 nm)
Mhasal (2.7 nm)
Kutki (3.0 nm)
Talodi (3.2 nm)
Nagapur (1.2 nm)
Karanji Bhoge (1.5 nm)
Sondlapur (1.7 nm)
Pavni (2.6 nm)
Kharangana (2.9 nm)
Mandavgarh (0.9 nm)
Dhanora (2.1 nm)
Narayanpur (2.3 nm)
Bhugaon (2.8 nm)
Javalgaon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm N 43 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 31 nm W 233
FR3099 Small CHANDA 53 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
3.0 nm NW Sewagram Junction railway station
4.1 nm W Wardha Junction railway station
4.2 nm NW Wardha
8.0 nm NW Wardha district
10.7 nm W Deoli, Maharashtra
12.5 nm N Hingni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:28 2016