Mandavgarh, India Page

Other names: Māndavgarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6996 Longitude 78.6613 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72688

Weather Charts


Mandavgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandavgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandavgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbadi (1.7 nm)
Chitoda (2.6 nm)
Selu Kate (2.9 nm)
Injhapur (3.0 nm)
Nandora (0.9 nm)
Bapu Kuti (1.5 nm)
Sewagram (2.2 nm)
Varud (3.0 nm)
Mhasal (3.4 nm)
Dhanora (1.5 nm)
Nagapur (1.6 nm)
Narayanpur (1.8 nm)
Karanji Bhoge (2.0 nm)
Sondlapur (2.1 nm)
Pavni (2.8 nm)
Bhugaon (1.9 nm)
Javalgaon (2.3 nm)
Ashta (2.8 nm)
Valhapur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 31 nm W 234
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm N 42 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 52 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
3.4 nm NW Sewagram Junction railway station
4.2 nm NW Wardha Junction railway station
4.6 nm NW Wardha
8.7 nm NW Wardha district
10.3 nm W Deoli, Maharashtra
12.2 nm S Khangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:14 2016