Palaswada, India Page

Other names: Palaswāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3452 Longitude 78.1870 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palaswada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palaswada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palaswada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itamgaon (1.0 nm)
Jamalpur (2.2 nm)
Wadala (2.6 nm)
Singori (2.8 nm)
Satarpur (3.1 nm)
Chandranagar (1.8 nm)
Loni (1.9 nm)
Sawanga (3.0 nm)
Bhapki (1.1 nm)
Belora (1.3 nm)
Ajora (2.2 nm)
Hathorna (2.6 nm)
Durgwada (2.6 nm)
Nandgaon (2.7 nm)
Temli (3.2 nm)
Borgaon (1.7 nm)
Tumni (2.6 nm)
Sahur (2.7 nm)
Ihargaon (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 35 nm N 353
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 41 nm S 219
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 50 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Kharbadi
10.9 nm SW Sirsoli
17.0 nm SW Tiosa
19.9 nm S Ladegaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:20 2016