Takli, India Page

Other names: Tākli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2646 Longitude 79.5743 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33935

Weather Charts


Takli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalgaon (0.7 nm)
Pipalgaon (1.6 nm)
Devmundri (1.7 nm)
Khat (2.0 nm)
Tanda (2.2 nm)
Sirsoli (2.4 nm)
Chorkhamari (1.2 nm)
Sitepar (2.0 nm)
Murmari (2.3 nm)
Walgaon (2.6 nm)
Hardoli (2.8 nm)
Khamari (0.8 nm)
Pipalgaon (1.7 nm)
Neri (1.9 nm)
Khutsawri (2.4 nm)
Bhosa (0.7 nm)
Pahuni (1.7 nm)
Rohna (2.6 nm)
Adasa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm W 250 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 68
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 56 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 75 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Khat railway station
4.3 nm E Bhandara Road railway station
4.6 nm SW Dholmara
6.3 nm N Khairlanji massacre
7.1 nm SE Bhandara
7.7 nm E Koka railway station
9.4 nm NW Lakhni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016