Salai Tola, India Page

Other names: Sālai Tolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5246 Longitude 80.1237 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60297

Weather Charts


Salai Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salai Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salai Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilagondi (0.7 nm)
Sonpuri (1.7 nm)
Musani (1.8 nm)
Nawegaon (2.1 nm)
Raipur (1.2 nm)
Wirsi (1.9 nm)
Balma Tola (2.0 nm)
Wirsi Tola (2.0 nm)
Sonvihari (2.2 nm)
Gondi Tola (0.7 nm)
Lohara (1.2 nm)
Ratnala (1.6 nm)
Wirsi Tola (1.8 nm)
Kanhartola (2.1 nm)
Pipartola (2.2 nm)
Kohka (1.1 nm)
Saitola (1.7 nm)
Bhanpur (2.2 nm)
Jartar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 9 nm E 89
FR42753 Closed kanha 43 nm N 37
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 65 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 92 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 99 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Gondia district
5.4 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
10.9 nm SW List of power stations in India
12.6 nm NE Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:30 2016