Jartar, India Page

Other names: Jartār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4947 Longitude 80.0977 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55239

Weather Charts


Jartar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jartar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jartar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dai Tola (1.1 nm)
Khatitola (1.4 nm)
Bijai Tola (1.7 nm)
Warad (1.8 nm)
Jhalutola (1.9 nm)
Deo Tola (2.0 nm)
Sonpuri (1.6 nm)
Nilagondi (1.7 nm)
Polotola (1.9 nm)
Salai Tola (2.3 nm)
Bhanpur (0.9 nm)
Kohka (1.3 nm)
Sejgaon (1.8 nm)
Pardibandh (1.1 nm)
Dongargaon (1.4 nm)
Kindgipar (2.0 nm)
Halbitola (2.1 nm)
Fatehpur (2.3 nm)
Kharra (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm E 80
FR42753 Closed kanha 45 nm N 37
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm W 247 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 93 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Gondia district
5.6 nm E Gondia Junction railway station
8.7 nm SW List of power stations in India
14.9 nm NE Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:08 2016