Sonpuri, India Page

Other names: Sonpurī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5208 Longitude 80.0943 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55644

Weather Charts


Sonpuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonpuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonpuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polotola (1.1 nm)
Bijai Tola (1.3 nm)
Deo Tola (1.5 nm)
Pipar Tola (1.7 nm)
Warad (1.9 nm)
Dawaniwara (2.3 nm)
Nawegaon (1.1 nm)
Musani (1.4 nm)
Sonvihari (2.3 nm)
Nilagondi (1.0 nm)
Kohka (1.5 nm)
Salai Tola (1.7 nm)
Gondi Tola (2.2 nm)
Raipur (2.4 nm)
Dai Tola (1.4 nm)
Jartar (1.6 nm)
Bhanpur (2.1 nm)
Khatitola (2.1 nm)
Jhalutola (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm E 88
FR42753 Closed kanha 44 nm N 39
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 99 nm N 358 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 94 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Gondia district
6.5 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
9.5 nm SW List of power stations in India
13.7 nm NE Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:15 2016