Wirsi, India Page

Other names: Wirsī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5513 Longitude 80.1421 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57620

Weather Charts


Wirsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balma Tola (0.7 nm)
Raipur (0.8 nm)
Sonvihari (2.0 nm)
Wirsi Tola (0.4 nm)
Dasgaon (0.7 nm)
Dasgaon Khurd (1.4 nm)
Dasgaon Kalan (1.5 nm)
Manu Tola (1.6 nm)
Makodi (2.1 nm)
Pipartola (1.0 nm)
Girola Kalan (1.4 nm)
Hutkalia (1.4 nm)
Nilaj (1.6 nm)
Bel Tola (1.8 nm)
Wirsi Tola (0.5 nm)
Lohara (1.1 nm)
Kanhartola (1.8 nm)
Salai Tola (1.9 nm)
Gondi Tola (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 8 nm E 100
FR42753 Closed kanha 41 nm N 37
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 97 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 91 nm E 103 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Gondia district
6.1 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
10.7 nm NE Dighoda
12.7 nm SW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:12 2016