Jambultola, India Page

Other names: Jāmbultolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3108 Longitude 80.3448 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 80° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46110

Weather Charts


Jambultola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jambultola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jambultola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asoli (0.8 nm)
Asolitola (1.1 nm)
Asolitola (1.3 nm)
Kalimati (1.6 nm)
Makatola (2.0 nm)
Fukemeta (1.0 nm)
Ponwartola (2.0 nm)
Gandatola (2.1 nm)
Jamkhari (2.2 nm)
Dhaoritola (2.2 nm)
Bagdongri (1.4 nm)
Pawardaona (1.8 nm)
Baghatola (1.8 nm)
Pipaltola (0.5 nm)
Tigaon (0.9 nm)
Kopitola (1.5 nm)
Sonekhari (1.7 nm)
Katangtola (2.0 nm)
Yermara (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 13 nm N 346
FR42753 Closed kanha 48 nm N 16
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 73 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 78 nm E 95 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Salekasa
12.4 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
12.5 nm NW Gondia district
14.7 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016