Rajagaon, India Page

Other names: Rājāgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1199 Longitude 79.5391 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31786

Weather Charts


Rajagaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajagaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajagaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahegaon (1.2 nm)
Kharari (1.6 nm)
Gowari (1.9 nm)
Kotgaon (2.5 nm)
Parsori (1.2 nm)
Dhanal (1.9 nm)
Kharbi (2.0 nm)
Nayaharwani (2.8 nm)
Shahpur (2.8 nm)
Sahuli (2.0 nm)
Nandora (2.0 nm)
Saori (0.6 nm)
Kondhi (0.8 nm)
Khutsaori (1.0 nm)
Pewat (1.9 nm)
Chicholi (2.3 nm)
Lohara (2.4 nm)
Awalmara (2.8 nm)
Rajola (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 27 nm W 266 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 48 nm E 59
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 62 nm N 327
FR42753 Closed kanha 82 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Nag River
7.1 nm N Dholmara
6.9 nm NE Bhandara
7.4 nm N Khat railway station
9.3 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
11.0 nm S Mandhal
12.8 nm NE Koka railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016