Injhapur, India Page

Other names: Injhāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7118 Longitude 78.6097 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86798

Weather Charts


Injhapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Injhapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Injhapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhimnagar (1.6 nm) Borgaon (0.7 nm)
Dayalnagar (1.1 nm)
Anandnagar (1.3 nm)
Wardha (1.8 nm)
Hindnagar (1.9 nm)
Sindi (2.2 nm)
Gopuri (2.5 nm)
Ratanbaba (2.7 nm)
Mhasal (2.8 nm)
Nalvadi (2.8 nm)
Alodi (2.8 nm)
Chitoda (0.7 nm)
Barbadi (1.6 nm)
Mandavgarh (3.0 nm)
Bapu Kuti (3.0 nm)
Jamtha (2.2 nm)
Selu Kate (2.5 nm)
Keslapur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 29 nm W 230
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm E 47 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 50 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Wardha Junction railway station
1.7 nm N Sewagram Junction railway station
2.4 nm N Wardha
3.3 nm NE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
7.3 nm N Wardha district
7.7 nm W Deoli, Maharashtra
12.7 nm S Khangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:30 2016