Temni, India Page

Other names: Temnī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4758 Longitude 80.2317 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116535

Weather Charts


Temni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katangi (1.7 nm)
Nagra (1.7 nm)
Chandni (2.3 nm)
Chandnitola (2.3 nm)
Gondia (2.4 nm)
Kudwa (2.6 nm)
Katangtola (2.7 nm)
Barbaspur (0.7 nm)
Watana (1.8 nm)
Ambhora (2.0 nm)
Pateltola (1.1 nm)
Gonditola (1.2 nm)
Asoli (1.9 nm)
Nawargaon Khurd (2.3 nm)
Mundipar (2.6 nm)
Chulod (1.4 nm)
Gonida Khurd (1.7 nm)
Katangtola (2.6 nm)
Fulchur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 4 nm E 47
FR42753 Closed kanha 42 nm N 28
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 70 nm W 251 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 86 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Gondia Junction railway station
2.4 nm W Gondia district
13.5 nm N Dighoda
15.2 nm W List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016