Kandli, India Page

Other names: Kāndli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5042 Longitude 77.3953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Kandli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodarwari (1.4 nm)
Wargaon Qila (2.5 nm)
Dhardhawanda (3.1 nm)
Wargaon (3.3 nm)
Tehwa (3.3 nm)
Rudarwari (1.9 nm)
Balapur (2.0 nm)
Kopti (2.5 nm)
Pipri Buzarg (3.4 nm)
Gangaon (3.5 nm)
Sapli (3.5 nm)
Krishnapur (3.5 nm)
Dongargaon (3.7 nm)
Dhawada (3.8 nm)
Yahagaon (3.8 nm)
Pipri Khurd (1.9 nm)
Kanagaon (2.7 nm)
Siwala (2.9 nm)
Deojana (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 19 nm S 192
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 70 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Kalamnuri
16.9 nm SW Basmath (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
16.8 nm NE Dahagaon
17.1 nm SW Basmath


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:36 2016