Pipri Buzarg, India Page

Other names: Pīpri Buzarg

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5569 Longitude 77.4162 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22039

Weather Charts


Pipri Buzarg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipri Buzarg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipri Buzarg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongargaon (0.9 nm)
Gangaon (1.3 nm)
Kopti (1.8 nm)
Yelki (2.2 nm)
Sapli (2.4 nm)
Rudarwari (2.9 nm)
Kamta (1.7 nm)
Ghora (1.7 nm)
Jarora (2.7 nm)
Krishnapur (0.7 nm)
Yahagaon (1.2 nm)
Kori (2.4 nm)
Ailegaon (2.8 nm)
Maruga (2.8 nm)
Neorwari (2.9 nm)
Deojana (3.2 nm)
Balapur (1.6 nm)
Siwala (2.0 nm)
Pipri Khurd (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 23 nm S 193
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 67 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Kalamnuri
14.6 nm E Dahagaon
15.5 nm NE Patharwadi
16.3 nm E Umarkhed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016