Dhardhawanda, India Page

Other names: Dhārdhāwanda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5391 Longitude 77.3545 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22040

Weather Charts


Dhardhawanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhardhawanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhardhawanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wargaon (0.5 nm)
Gorlegaon (1.5 nm)
Bibthar (2.1 nm)
Kowad (2.1 nm)
Nimtok (2.4 nm)
Kondhur (2.5 nm)
Dhawada (0.9 nm)
Sapli (1.6 nm)
Yelki (2.7 nm)
Bilthar (3.0 nm)
Degras (3.0 nm)
Rudarwari (1.3 nm)
Kopti (1.9 nm)
Gangaon (2.6 nm)
Kandli (3.1 nm)
Dongargaon (3.2 nm)
Wargaon Qila (0.8 nm)
Tehwa (1.8 nm)
Bodarwari (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 21 nm S 185
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 71 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Kalamnuri
15.7 nm NW Hingoli district
15.9 nm NW Hingoli
16.3 nm NW Hingoli Deccan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:43 2016