Deojana, India Page

Other names: Deojanā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5214 Longitude 77.4584 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23221

Weather Charts


Deojana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deojana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deojana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siwala (1.3 nm)
Pipri Khurd (1.9 nm)
Balapur (2.4 nm)
Pipri Buzarg (3.2 nm)
Kandli (3.7 nm)
Neorwari (1.3 nm)
Kori (1.8 nm)
Yahagaon (2.3 nm)
Krishnapur (2.6 nm)
Maruga (3.3 nm)
Ailegaon (4.1 nm)
Ghora (4.1 nm)
Unchara (2.0 nm)
Neori (2.2 nm)
Talang (2.2 nm)
Marlegaon (3.4 nm)
Piparkher (3.7 nm)
Kanagaon (1.4 nm)
Choncha (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 21 nm S 201
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 67 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Kalamnuri
13.1 nm NE Dahagaon
14.5 nm E Umarkhed
15.5 nm NE Patharwadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:58 2016