Dhawada, India Page

Other names: Dhāwāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5539 Longitude 77.3531 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22022

Weather Charts


Dhawada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhawada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhawada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorlegaon (1.5 nm)
Bibthar (1.7 nm)
Kondhur (1.9 nm)
Degras (2.4 nm)
Kowad (2.6 nm)
Kharwi (2.8 nm)
Bilthar (2.2 nm)
Salwa (3.0 nm)
Sapli (1.2 nm)
Kopti (2.0 nm)
Yelki (2.1 nm)
Gangaon (2.4 nm)
Dhardhawanda (0.9 nm)
Wargaon (1.3 nm)
Wargaon Qila (1.7 nm)
Rudarwari (1.9 nm)
Tehwa (2.5 nm)
Bodarwari (2.9 nm)
Nimtok (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 22 nm S 185
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 70 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Kalamnuri
15.1 nm NW Hingoli district
15.2 nm NW Hingoli
15.6 nm NW Hingoli Deccan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:58 2016