Kadyachiwadi, India Page

Other names: Kadyāchīwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.7733 Longitude 76.6981 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27546

Weather Charts


Kadyachiwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadyachiwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadyachiwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelmoha (1.0 nm)
Sanapwadi (1.6 nm)
Daithna (2.1 nm)
Guttewadi (2.2 nm)
Lamboni Tanda (2.7 nm)
Antarwali (1.0 nm)
Katkarwadi (2.5 nm)
Wundegaon (2.8 nm)
Murkadwadi (2.9 nm)
Badaoni (3.2 nm)
Tandulwadi (0.9 nm)
Wagdari (1.5 nm)
Anandwadi (1.8 nm)
Dukanda (2.0 nm)
Pishachiwadi (2.0 nm)
Lamboni Tanda (2.4 nm)
Molwan (3.0 nm)
Bhikadwadi (1.1 nm)
Daradwadi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 25 nm S 211
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 42 nm E 55
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 98 nm W 311 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Purli
10.9 nm NW Parli Vaijnath railway station
11.9 nm NW List of power stations in India
13.9 nm E Ahmedpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.1 nm E Ahmedpur, Jaunpur
14.9 nm E Balaghat Engineering College, Rudha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:04 2016