Tandulwadi, India Page

Other names: Tāndulwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.7800 Longitude 76.7121 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 44E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24777

Weather Charts


Tandulwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandulwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandulwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadyachiwadi (0.9 nm)
Antarwali (1.5 nm)
Shelmoha (1.9 nm)
Sanapwadi (2.3 nm)
Daithna (2.9 nm)
Lamboni Tanda (1.6 nm)
Katkarwadi (2.0 nm)
Badaoni (2.6 nm)
Wundegaon (2.8 nm)
Borda (3.0 nm)
Wagdari (0.8 nm)
Pishachiwadi (1.2 nm)
Dukanda (1.5 nm)
Molwan (2.4 nm)
Molwanwadi (2.6 nm)
Saybatwadi (2.8 nm)
Bhikadwadi (1.3 nm)
Anandwadi (1.7 nm)
Daradwadi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 26 nm S 212
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 42 nm E 54
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 98 nm W 311 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Purli
11.5 nm W Parli Vaijnath railway station
12.2 nm NW List of power stations in India
13.3 nm E Ahmedpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
13.5 nm E Ahmedpur, Jaunpur
14.1 nm E Balaghat Engineering College, Rudha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:20 2016