Murkadwadi, India Page

Other names: Murkadwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.8084 Longitude 76.6630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27614

Weather Charts


Murkadwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murkadwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murkadwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawargaon (1.2 nm)
Helamb (3.1 nm)
Saradgaon (3.3 nm)
Kudri (2.4 nm)
Debechwadi (2.7 nm)
Dongarpipla (2.9 nm)
Wundegaon (1.1 nm)
Katkarwadi (2.7 nm)
Badaoni (3.1 nm)
Lamboni Tanda (0.9 nm)
Sanapwadi (1.4 nm)
Daithna (1.6 nm)
Antarwali (1.9 nm)
Tarkiwadi (2.5 nm)
Shelmoha (2.8 nm)
Gunjewadi (2.9 nm)
Kadyachiwadi (2.9 nm)
Helam (3.0 nm)
Guttewadi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 26 nm S 205
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 43 nm E 58
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 95 nm W 311 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Purli
8.3 nm W Parli Vaijnath railway station
9.0 nm NW List of power stations in India
13.7 nm W Nagapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:51 2016