Sanapwadi, India Page

Other names: Sānapwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.7865 Longitude 76.6730 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 18° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28625

Weather Charts


Sanapwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanapwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanapwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daithna (0.7 nm)
Lamboni Tanda (1.0 nm)
Sawargaon (2.0 nm)
Gunjewadi (2.2 nm)
Tarkiwadi (2.4 nm)
Helam (2.6 nm)
Helamb (3.0 nm)
Murkadwadi (1.4 nm)
Wundegaon (1.9 nm)
Kudri (3.2 nm)
Antarwali (0.7 nm)
Kadyachiwadi (1.6 nm)
Tandulwadi (2.3 nm)
Bhikadwadi (2.7 nm)
Katkarwadi (2.7 nm)
Wagdari (3.0 nm)
Shelmoha (1.3 nm)
Guttewadi (2.0 nm)
Daradwadi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 25 nm S 207
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 43 nm E 57
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 96 nm W 312 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Purli
9.3 nm NW Parli Vaijnath railway station
10.3 nm NW List of power stations in India
14.7 nm W Nagapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:15 2016