Lamboni Tanda, India Page

Other names: Lamboni Tānda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.7989 Longitude 76.7309 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22956

Weather Charts


Lamboni Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamboni Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamboni Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katkarwadi (1.5 nm)
Kadyachiwadi (2.4 nm)
Antarwali (2.7 nm)
Wundegaon (3.1 nm)
Borda (1.6 nm)
Badaoni (1.8 nm)
Kudri (3.2 nm)
Pimpaldari (1.7 nm)
Saybatwadi (2.1 nm)
Tanda (2.4 nm)
Pishachiwadi (1.1 nm)
Wagdari (1.5 nm)
Tandulwadi (1.6 nm)
Dukanda (2.2 nm)
Molwanwadi (2.4 nm)
Molwan (2.5 nm)
Bhikadwadi (2.7 nm)
Anandwadi (2.8 nm)
Daradwadi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 27 nm S 213
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 40 nm E 55
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 98 nm W 310 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Purli
12.1 nm W Parli Vaijnath railway station
12.4 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.7 nm SE Ahmedpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
12.9 nm SE Ahmedpur, Jaunpur
13.2 nm E Balaghat Engineering College, Rudha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:44 2016