Jogikhera, India Page

Other names: Jogīkhera

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5009 Longitude 78.1731 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jogikhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogikhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogikhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhamandhas (1.8 nm)
Piparia (2.8 nm)
Taloti (2.9 nm)
Kumandara (3.1 nm)
Telia (3.7 nm)
Suki (2.1 nm)
Shekdari (2.3 nm)
Siwanpani (3.0 nm)
Gawhankund (1.7 nm)
Bahada (2.2 nm)
Isambari (2.8 nm)
Bhimdi (3.1 nm)
Temmurkheda (3.5 nm)
Mangona (1.0 nm)
Palsona (1.4 nm)
Manikpur (2.2 nm)
Benoda (2.7 nm)
Jarud (3.0 nm)
Jamgaon (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 25 nm N 352
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 48 nm S 211
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 54 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Kharbadi
16.7 nm N Multai
19.5 nm S Sirsoli
19.5 nm NE Bhatewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:28 2016