Siwanpani, India Page

Other names: Sīwanpāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.5416 Longitude 78.1429 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siwanpani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwanpani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwanpani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telia (1.1 nm)
Majri (3.5 nm)
Etawa (3.4 nm)
Kajridhana (3.6 nm)
Khodridhana (3.7 nm)
Deojhiri (2.3 nm)
Dongarpur (2.4 nm)
Jamgaon (3.3 nm)
Datora (3.3 nm)
Masod (3.7 nm)
Dhana (3.7 nm)
Suki (1.1 nm)
Shekdari (3.0 nm)
Karaspani (3.2 nm)
Piparia (1.7 nm)
Jogikhera (3.0 nm)
Dhamandhas (3.5 nm)
Mangona (3.9 nm)
Kumandara (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 23 nm N 356
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 49 nm S 208
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 57 nm E 117 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Multai
15.0 nm SE Kharbadi
20.1 nm E Bhatewadi
21.6 nm S Sirsoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:12 2016