Bahada, India Page

Other names: Bāhāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4789 Longitude 78.2055 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30427

Weather Charts


Bahada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangona (1.4 nm)
Palsona (1.6 nm)
Jogikhera (2.2 nm)
Jarud (3.2 nm)
Dhamandhas (3.2 nm)
Manikpur (3.3 nm)
Gawhankund (1.6 nm)
Shekdari (3.3 nm)
Bhimdi (3.4 nm)
Isambari (0.7 nm)
Temmurkheda (2.1 nm)
Gaywadi (3.3 nm)
Warud (3.6 nm)
Jarud (1.7 nm)
Benoda (1.8 nm)
Pimpalkhuta (3.0 nm)
Wawaroli (4.0 nm)
Davargaon (4.0 nm)
Garegaon (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 27 nm N 349
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 48 nm S 214
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 52 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Kharbadi
17.6 nm N Multai
18.7 nm S Sirsoli
18.6 nm NE Bhatewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:04 2016