Manikpur, India Page

Other names: Mānikpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4728 Longitude 78.1472 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19964

Weather Charts


Manikpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taloti (0.9 nm)
Kumandara (1.3 nm)
Khadka (2.1 nm)
Pandharghati (2.5 nm)
Rohna (3.4 nm)
Dhamandhas (0.6 nm)
Jogikhera (2.2 nm)
Piparia (3.0 nm)
Suki (3.7 nm)
Palsona (1.6 nm)
Mangona (2.2 nm)
Benoda (2.2 nm)
Bahada (3.3 nm)
Gawhankund (3.7 nm)
Jamgaon (1.1 nm)
Jarud (1.2 nm)
Bargaon (2.1 nm)
Garegaon (3.3 nm)
Lakhara (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 27 nm N 356
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 46 nm S 211
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 55 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Kharbadi
17.6 nm S Sirsoli
18.7 nm N Multai
21.6 nm NE Bhatewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:23 2016