Jamgaon, India Page

Other names: Jāmgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4575 Longitude 78.1363 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20394

Weather Charts


Jamgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khadka (1.1 nm)
Pandharghati (1.8 nm)
Rohna (3.3 nm)
Dabka (3.3 nm)
Taloti (0.9 nm)
Manikpur (1.1 nm)
Kumandara (1.2 nm)
Dhamandhas (1.6 nm)
Jogikhera (3.3 nm)
Piparia (3.7 nm)
Jarud (1.1 nm)
Palsona (2.5 nm)
Benoda (2.6 nm)
Mangona (3.1 nm)
Bargaon (1.0 nm)
Lakhara (2.5 nm)
Garegaon (2.8 nm)
Umarkhed (2.8 nm)
Jholamba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 28 nm N 357
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 45 nm S 211
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 55 nm E 113 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Kharbadi
16.6 nm S Sirsoli
19.8 nm N Multai
22.6 nm S Tiosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:19 2016