Devripar, India Page

Other names: Devripār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0928 Longitude 79.6800 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 21° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42564

Weather Charts


Devripar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devripar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devripar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garada (1.0 nm)
Manegaon Tola (2.1 nm)
Jhawara (2.2 nm)
Matari (1.4 nm)
Palgaon (1.7 nm)
Silli (1.8 nm)
Ambari (2.1 nm)
Bhilewara (2.6 nm)
Salebardi (2.8 nm)
Palari (2.7 nm)
Pachkheri (0.5 nm)
Malipar (1.3 nm)
Chandori (1.4 nm)
Kokanagarh (2.1 nm)
Rawanwari Tola (2.5 nm)
Khapa (1.4 nm)
Basora (1.5 nm)
Garada (2.3 nm)
Borgaon (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 35 nm W 270 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 52
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 68 nm N 322
FR42753 Closed kanha 78 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Bhandara
8.9 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
10.1 nm N Koka railway station
11.5 nm NW Khat railway station
11.9 nm W Nag River
13.1 nm NW Dholmara
14.7 nm SW Mandhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:25 2016