Nimtok, India Page

Other names: Nīmtok

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5160 Longitude 77.3193 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22264

Weather Charts


Nimtok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimtok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimtok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potra (1.7 nm)
Shiwni (2.4 nm)
Borda (3.6 nm)
Wapti (4.1 nm)
Kowad (0.5 nm)
Gorlegaon (1.8 nm)
Bibthar (2.6 nm)
Ailegaon (2.8 nm)
Dhawada (3.0 nm)
Kondhur (3.2 nm)
Degras (3.6 nm)
Kharwi (3.7 nm)
Tehwa (1.0 nm)
Wargaon (1.9 nm)
Wargaon Qila (2.2 nm)
Dhardhawanda (2.4 nm)
Bodarwari (3.0 nm)
Rudarwari (3.2 nm)
Sapli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 20 nm S 180
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 72 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Kalamnuri
14.3 nm SW Basmath (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.7 nm SW Basmath
15.4 nm NW Hingoli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:33 2016