Bilthar, India Page

Other names: Bīlthar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5887 Longitude 77.3654 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21982

Weather Charts


Bilthar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilthar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilthar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondhur (2.7 nm)
Degras (2.7 nm)
Kumharwari (2.9 nm)
Bibthar (3.0 nm)
Salwa (0.8 nm)
Narwari (1.9 nm)
Chincholi (1.9 nm)
Arati (2.4 nm)
Pardi (2.6 nm)
Chulwa (2.8 nm)
Yelki (1.2 nm)
Gangaon (2.3 nm)
Jarora (2.3 nm)
Kamta (2.5 nm)
Dongargaon (2.6 nm)
Sapli (1.8 nm)
Dhawada (2.2 nm)
Kopti (2.9 nm)
Dhardhawanda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 24 nm S 186
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 68 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Kalamnuri
14.4 nm NW Hingoli district
14.5 nm NW Hingoli
14.9 nm NW Hingoli Deccan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:58 2016