Unchara, India Page

Other names: Ūnchāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5052 Longitude 77.4884 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24119

Weather Charts


Unchara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unchara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unchara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deojana (2.0 nm)
Kanagaon (2.5 nm)
Siwala (3.2 nm)
Pipri Khurd (3.3 nm)
Balapur (4.3 nm)
Krishnapur (4.5 nm)
Talang (1.0 nm)
Neori (2.1 nm)
Neorwari (2.6 nm)
Kori (3.2 nm)
Yahagaon (4.1 nm)
Maruga (4.5 nm)
Koli (4.8 nm)
Marlegaon (2.1 nm)
Piparkher (2.2 nm)
Bamni (2.7 nm)
Borgaon (3.9 nm)
Chandkapur (3.9 nm)
Choncha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 21 nm S 206
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 67 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Dahagaon
13.3 nm NW Kalamnuri
13.2 nm NE Umarkhed
15.5 nm NE Patharwadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:10 2016