Neorwari, India Page

Other names: Neorwāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5425 Longitude 77.4648 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23254

Weather Charts


Neorwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neorwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neorwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahagaon (1.7 nm)
Siwala (1.7 nm)
Krishnapur (2.2 nm)
Balapur (2.8 nm)
Pipri Buzarg (2.9 nm)
Dongargaon (3.7 nm)
Kori (0.6 nm)
Maruga (2.0 nm)
Ailegaon (2.9 nm)
Ghora (3.3 nm)
Koli (3.4 nm)
Neori (1.6 nm)
Talang (2.3 nm)
Marlegaon (3.2 nm)
Piparkher (3.5 nm)
Deojana (1.3 nm)
Unchara (2.6 nm)
Kanagaon (2.6 nm)
Pipri Khurd (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 23 nm S 201
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 66 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Kalamnuri
12.2 nm E Dahagaon
13.7 nm E Umarkhed
14.3 nm NE Patharwadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:15 2016