Palangod, India Page

Other names: Pālangōd

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4009 Longitude 75.8661 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 11° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29847

Weather Charts


Palangod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palangod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palangod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuttarobur (1.2 nm)
Punassheri (1.4 nm)
Ramallur (2.0 nm)
Kundayi (0.5 nm)
Viryambram (0.7 nm)
Iyyad (0.9 nm)
Iyyad (1.1 nm)
Valliyott (2.0 nm)
Unnikulam (2.2 nm)
Pannikkottur (0.5 nm)
Pannikkottur (0.6 nm)
Mangad (1.6 nm)
Elettil (1.8 nm)
Panur (1.8 nm)
Elettil (1.8 nm)
Kotoli (0.6 nm)
Nediyanad (1.5 nm)
Parannur (2.2 nm)
Kuttambra Mala (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 16 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 36 nm N 329 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm N 40
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 72 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 79 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Avilora
3.6 nm NW Balussery
4.2 nm S Arambram
5.0 nm SW Kizhakkummuri
5.7 nm NW Kokkallur
5.8 nm SW Kiralur
6.2 nm SE National Institute of Technology Calicut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:56 2016