Elettil, India Page

Other names: Elēttil

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3931 Longitude 75.8958 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 11° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18040

Weather Charts


Elettil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elettil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elettil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pannikkottur (1.3 nm)
Pannikkottur (1.3 nm)
Nediyanad (1.5 nm)
Kundayi (1.8 nm)
Palangod (1.8 nm)
Iyyad (1.9 nm)
Elettil (0.3 nm)
Mangad (1.4 nm)
Kanthapuram (1.9 nm)
Avilora (0.9 nm)
Valuyaparamba (1.1 nm)
Panakkod (1.2 nm)
Pavad (1.4 nm)
Erokkona (1.6 nm)
Pavad (1.7 nm)
Chembra (2.0 nm)
Panur (0.8 nm)
Kizhakkott (1.4 nm)
Kuttambra Mala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 15 nm S 167 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 37 nm N 327 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm N 38
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 70 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 77 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Avilora
3.7 nm S Arambram
4.9 nm SE National Institute of Technology Calicut
4.9 nm SE Dayapuram Educational and Cultural Centre
4.9 nm SE Technology Business Incubator TBI-NITC
4.9 nm SE Mukkam Muslim Orphanage
4.8 nm E St. Mary's Orthodox Church, Maikavu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:48 2016