Parannur, India Page

Other names: Parannūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3668 Longitude 75.8532 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 11° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15140

Weather Charts


Parannur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parannur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parannur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punnurcherupalam (0.8 nm)
Eravannur (0.8 nm)
Iruvallur (1.5 nm)
Palatt (2.1 nm)
Punassheri (1.1 nm)
Kotoli (1.5 nm)
Ramallur (2.1 nm)
Pannikkottur (2.1 nm)
Palangod (2.2 nm)
Pannikkottur (2.2 nm)
Kuttarobur (2.3 nm)
Nediyanad (1.5 nm)
Madavur (1.8 nm)
Kuttambra Mala (1.9 nm)
Panur (2.2 nm)
Parannur (0.7 nm)
Eravannur (1.4 nm)
Pallalur (1.6 nm)
Kuruvattur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 15 nm S 156 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 37 nm N 331 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm N 39
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 72 nm E 106 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 79 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Arambram
2.9 nm SW Kizhakkummuri
2.9 nm E Avilora
3.7 nm SW Kiralur
4.3 nm S Moozhikkal
4.5 nm S Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
4.8 nm SW Silver Hills, Kozhikode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:01 2016