Iyyad, India Page

Other names: Iyyād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4149 Longitude 75.8727 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 11° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37528

Weather Charts


Iyyad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iyyad (0.5 nm)
Viryambram (0.9 nm)
Kuttarobur (1.6 nm)
Valliyott (1.1 nm)
Sivapuram (1.6 nm)
Sivapuram (1.7 nm)
Unnikulam (1.9 nm)
Karumala (2.0 nm)
Mangad (1.0 nm)
Unnikulam (1.3 nm)
Kanthapuram (1.7 nm)
Elettil (1.7 nm)
Elettil (1.9 nm)
Kundayi (0.4 nm)
Palangod (0.9 nm)
Pannikkottur (1.0 nm)
Pannikkottur (1.1 nm)
Kotoli (1.6 nm)
Panur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 17 nm S 163 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 35 nm N 328 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm N 40
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 72 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 79 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Avilora
3.3 nm NW Balussery
4.9 nm S Arambram
5.7 nm W Kokkallur
5.9 nm SW Kizhakkummuri
6.2 nm E St. Mary's Orthodox Church, Maikavu
6.7 nm SE National Institute of Technology Calicut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:02 2016