Iyyad, India Page

Other names: Iyyād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4192 Longitude 75.8663 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 59E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47882

Weather Charts


Iyyad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iyyad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuttarobur (1.4 nm) Valliyott (1.0 nm)
Sivapuram (1.2 nm)
Sivapuram (1.2 nm)
Karumala (1.8 nm)
Unnikulam (1.9 nm)
Mundakkara (2.3 nm)
Kinalur (2.3 nm)
Iyyad (0.5 nm)
Mangad (1.4 nm)
Unnikulam (1.5 nm)
Kanthapuram (2.0 nm)
Elettil (2.2 nm)
Kundayi (0.6 nm)
Viryambram (0.7 nm)
Palangod (1.1 nm)
Pannikkottur (1.3 nm)
Pannikkottur (1.5 nm)
Kotoli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 17 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 35 nm N 328 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm N 40
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 73 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 79 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Balussery
2.9 nm SE Avilora
5.2 nm S Arambram
5.2 nm W Kokkallur
5.9 nm SW Kizhakkummuri
6.6 nm E St. Mary's Orthodox Church, Maikavu
6.8 nm SW Kiralur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:45 2016