Kolattur, India Page

Other names: Kolattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0988 Longitude 75.4515 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65095

Weather Charts


Kolattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuveri (2.4 nm)
Panniyur (2.7 nm)
Mazhur (3.0 nm)
Kannirangad (3.8 nm)
Maviccheri (4.1 nm)
Padappengad (1.7 nm)
Tirikkal (2.6 nm)
Chapparappadavu (2.8 nm)
Mankara (2.8 nm)
Tadikkadavu (4.0 nm)
Naduvil (4.0 nm)
Nidiyanga (2.8 nm) Chuzhali (1.8 nm)
Kunam (2.6 nm)
Niduvalur (3.1 nm)
Pumangalam (3.5 nm)
Valakkayi (4.1 nm)
Kabicchamal (4.2 nm)
Parippayi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 12 nm S 151 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 61 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 64 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Chapparapadavu
5.6 nm SW Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
5.9 nm SE S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
6.2 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School
6.3 nm SW National College, Taliparamba
6.5 nm SW Moothedath High School
6.6 nm SW Taliparamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:19 2016